1.Purpose

1.1Spark Innovation Pty Ltd is dedicated to maintaining your privacy. This Privacy Policy reflects to the requirements of the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles regarding the use, collection, disclosure, storage and access of personal information.

1.2This policy applies to all Spark Innovation staff, sub-contractors, clients and other individuals where personal information is derived from.

1.3Personal information may be collected for the purpose of being a Spark Innovation employee, client or stakeholder. The collection of your personal information requires your knowledge and consent and shall be by lawful means at all times.

2.Collecting personal information

2.1Spark Innovation collects your personal information through its own website when you choose to make an inquiry.

2.2In order to respond to your inquiry, Spark Innovation may use your contact information, such as telephone number or email address.

2.3For general inquiries over the telephone, Spark Innovation may obtain your name and telephone number, address or email contact.

3.Use of personal information

3.1Spark Innovation uses your personal information in order to:

3.1.1Verify your identity

3.1.2Communicate with you

3.1.3Meet your needs and provide a service you request

3.1.4Comply with any legal contractual obligations

4.Disclosure

4.1Spark Innovation will not use or disclose your personal information to a third party without your consent, unless the use or disclosure of the information is required or authorised by or under an Australian law, or a court/tribunal order.

4.2Spark Innovation does not use or disclose your personal information for the purpose of direct marketing.

5.Security of personal information

5.1Spark Innovation takes all reasonable steps to protect all personal information from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure to third parties.

6.Social networking

6.1Spark Innovation uses social networking services such as Facebook, Twitter and YouTube, to communicate with clients and stakeholders.

6.2All communication is in relation to the services Spark Innovation provides.

6.3When communicating with Spark Innovation through any of these social networking avenues, Spark Innovation may collect your personal information in order to communicate with you. Note: Facebook, Twitter and Youtube have their own privacy policies.

Phone us

0402 738 436

Electrical license

229496C

ABN Number

32 145 758 685